How do I save articles to RefWorks? Before you start--
| Database | Import Filter/Datasource/Vendor |
| Academic Search Complete | EBSCO |
| Alt Press Index Combined | OCLC First Search |
| Alt-Press Watch | ProQuest |
| America: History & Life | EBSCO |
| American Bibliography of Slavic & East European Studies | EBSCO |
| American Periodical Series Online | ProQuest |
| Annual Bibliography of English Language & Literature | Chadwyck-Healey |
| Anthropology Plus | OCLC First Search |
| Art & Humanities Citation Index (Web of Knowledge) | ISI |
| Article First | OCLC First Search |
| ATLA Religion Database | EBSCO |
| Baltimore Afro-American (1893-1988) | ProQuest |
| Bibliography of Native North Americans | EBSCO |
| Business Source Complete | EBSCO |
| Chicago Defender (1910-1975) | ProQuest |
| Chicago Tribune (1849-1987) | ProQuest |
| Chicano Database | OCLC First Search |
| Communication Abstracts | CSA |
| Dissertations & Theses | ProQuest |
| EconLit | CSA |
| Education Full Text | Wilson Web |
| Education Index Retrospective | Wilson Web |
| Environment Index | EBSCO |
| ERIC | CSA |
| Ethnic NewsWatch | ProQuest |
| Family & Society Studies Worldwide | EBSCO |
| Film & Television Literature Index | EBSCO |
| FRANCIS | OCLC First Search |
| GreenFILE | EBSCO |
| Historical Abstracts | EBSCO |
| IBSS: International Bibliography of the Social Sciences | CSA |
| Index Islamicus | CSA |
| Index to Jewish Periodicals | EBSCO |
| International Bibliography of History of Science, Technology & Medicine | OCLC First Search |
| International Bibliography of Theatre & Dance | EBSCO |
| JSTOR | JSTOR |
| Left Index | EBSCO |
| LGBT Life | EBSCO |
| Library Literature & Information Science Full Text | Wilson Web |
| Library, Information Science & Technology Abstracts | EBSCO |
| Linguistics & Language Behavior Abstracts | CSA |
| Los Angeles Sentinel (1934-2005) | ProQuest |
| Los Angeles Times (1991-1987) | ProQuest |
| MasterFILE Premier | EBSCO |
| MLA International Bibliography | CSA |
| New York Amsterdam News (1922-1993) | ProQuest |
| New York Times (1851-2006) | ProQuest |
| New York Tribune (1841-1922) | ProQuest |
| NextGen Melvyl | |
| Old Testament Abstracts | EBSCO |
| PAIS Archive | CSA |
| PAIS International | CSA |
| Peace Research Abstracts | EBSCO |
| Philosopher's Index | CSA |
| Play Index | Wilson Web |
| Proceedings First | OCLC First Search |
| PsycArticles | CSA |
| PsycINFO | CSA |
| Race Relations Abstracts | EBSCO |
| Reader's Guide Retrospective | Wilson Web |
| Roger/UCSD catalog | Innovative Interfaces |
| San Francisco Chronicle (1865-1922) | ProQuest |
| Social Sciences Citation Index (via Web of Knowledge) | ISI |
| Social Services Abstracts | CSA |
| Sociological Abstracts | CSA |
| Urban Studies Abstracts | EBSCO |
| Wall Street Journal (1889-1992) | ProQuest |
| Washington Post (1877-1993) | ProQuest |
| Women's Studies International | EBSCO |
| Worldcat | OCLC First Search |
| Worldwide Political Science Abstracts | CSA |
Part II in RefWorks