Clarion Science Fiction and Fantasy Writers' Workshop: Archive of Stories by Participants, 1969 - 2016 (MSS 0681)

OFF-SITE STORAGE: COLLECTION STORED OFF SITE. ALLOW 24 HOURS FOR RETRIEVAL OF MATERIALS

Extent: 37.0 Linear feet (93 archives boxes and 2 oversize folders)

The archive of the Clarion Science Fiction and Fantasy Writers' Workshop documents the science fiction and fantasy writing seminar from 1969-1970, 1973-2002, and 2007-2016. The collection includes writings of participants, memorabilia, and class rosters.

The Clarion Workshop is an intensive six-week summer program focused on fundamentals particular to the writing of science fiction and fantasy. It is considered a premier proving and training ground for aspiring writers of science fiction, fantasy, and horror. Clarion was founded by Robin Scott Wilson in 1968 at Clarion State College (now Clarion University) in Pennsylvania. Wilson built his system partly on the tradition of mutual criticism in use at the Milford Science Fiction Writers' Conference, a workshop for professional SF writers established by Damon Knight and Kate Wilhelm (who helped Wilson with Clarion as well). From 1972 through 2006, Clarion Workshop was hosted by Michigan State University in East Lansing, Michigan. In 2007, the workshop moved to University of California, San Diego.

The archive of the Clarion Science Fiction and Fantasy Writers' Workshop documents the science fiction and fantasy writing seminar from 1969-1970, 1973-2002, and 2007-2016. The collection includes writings of participants, memorabilia, and class rosters. The folders are arranged chronologically, and then alphabetically by author within each year.

Container List

CLARION WORKSHOP WRITINGS

Box: 1 Folder: 1
Manuscript index, 1969
Box: 1 Folder: 2-10
1969

Russell Bates, Joan Bernott, Ed Bryant, Chip Campfield, Grant Carrington, Dennis Caro, Glen Cook, Wieslaw Czyzewski.

Box: 2 Folder: 1-20
1969

Harlan Ellison, Michael Fayette, April Graham, Irving Gelb, Juan Gonzalez, Peter Hays, Diane Hollibaugh, Betti Hufford, Steve Jurman, Anya Kahn, Evelyn Leif, Phylis MacLennan, Lyn Marron, Col. S. P. Meek, Frederik Pohl, Joe Shea, James Sutherland, Robert Thurston, Edward Uchno, Lorraine Ware.

Box: 3 Folder: 1-3
1969

J.R. Williams, Robin Scott Wilson, Kate Wilhelm.

Box: 3 Folder: 4
Manuscript index, 1970
Box: 3 Folder: 5-12
1970

Russell Bates, Ralph Benko, Octavia Butler, Daniel Claxton, Gerard Conway, Glen Cook, Wieslaw Czyzewski.

Box: 4 Folder: 1-17
1970

George Effinger (pseud. Mark Hanna, Piglet), Harlan Ellison, Carl Gaffron, Jean Marc Gawron, Mel Gilden, Deborah Goldstein, Thomas Hamilton, Steve Herbst, Amy Hutton, Damon Knight, Joseph Manfredini, Lynn Marron, Vonda McIntyre, Maggie Nadler, Edward Rubin, Joanna Russ, Lucy Seaman.

Box: 5 Folder: 1-8
1970

David Skal, Matthew Slattery, Jack Stahlman, Lynnda Stevenson, Jean Sullivan, Robert Thurston, Robin Wilson, miscellaneous.

Box: 5 Folder: 9-13
1973

Douglas Baukus, Stephanie Bernstein, Robert Borski, Geoffrey Bradford, Alan Brennert.

Box: 6 Folder: 1-12
1973

Delbert Casada, Kirk Condon, Daniel Dern, John Dillon, Jeff Duntemann, George Ewing, Jan Fielding, James Gartland, I. Martin Hansen, Leonard Isaacs, Marshall Jacobs, Seth McEvoy.

Box: 7 Folder: 1-11
1973

Steven Muhlberger, Leslie Mundy, Richard Plattner, Richard Posner, Carter Scholz, Bill Schults, Darrell Schweitzer, Robert Stacy, Stuart Stinson, Michael Toman, Michael Ward.

Box: 8 Folder: 1-11
1974

Carson Barnes, Steve Brown, Craig Butcher, Catherine Callaghan, Gary Cohn, Michael Conner, Carol Cooper, Harlan Ellison, Jonathan Greenblatt, P.C. Hodgell, James Kelly.

Box: 9 Folder: 1-17
1974

Raymond Kook, Elizabeth Lynn, Lloyd Mathews, Allan Maurer, David Mills, Daniel Mishkin, Jud Newborn, Kathryn Ramsay, Al Sarrantonio, Joyce Scrivner, Kathleen Sidney, Bruce Sterling, Lindsey Stuart, G. Rodger VandenBos, Pierce Watters, Mike West, Robin Scott Wilson.

Box: 10 Folder: 1-3
1974

Bill Wu, R. William Wyckoff, co-authors Brown, Butcher, Conner, Sterling, Watters.

Box: 10 Folder: 4-12
1975

Michael Armstrong, Michael Berlyn, Kurt Black, Richard Bready, Timothy Campbell, John Cooper, Robert Crais, Gregory Frost, Bill Johnson.

Box: 11 Folder: 1-13
1975

Brian Kelly, Claudia Lamperti, Jennifer Malik, Larry Martin, Lois Metzger, J.T. Nutter, Kim Robinson, Len Rosenberg, Robert Rucker, Michael Talbot, David Tully, Steve Volpe, Michael Ward.

Box: 12 Folder: 1-4
1975

Vic Webb, Michael Wiss, Marc Zicree, unknown author.

Box: 12 Folder: 5-45
1976

Adam Bellow, Scott Charles, Vincent DePaul, Cynthia Felice, Eileen Gunn, Bea Helm, Herb Jedco, James Kelly, Donald Kraus, Anna Kuhns, Allen Long, Robert Morales, Leslie Nelson.

Box: 13 Folder: 1-39
1976

Leslie Nelson, Paul Novitski, Diane Petryk, Priscilla Pollner, James Ransom, Tony Sarowitz, Paul Schwebel, William Sheck, Mel Wright, Jr.

Box: 13 Folder: 40-47
1977

Terry Adams, Peter Andrews.

Box: 14 Folder: 1
Class roster and workshop materials, 1977
Box: 14 Folder: 2-42
1977

Peter Andrews, J. Blocher, David Deacon, Karen Funk, Fax Goodlife, Randal Graham.

Box: 15 Folder: 1-42
1977

Mit Grimes, Carolee Hanson, Michael Hayes, Jackie Hilles, Timothy Lipetz, Ken McLaughlin, Michael Orgill.

Box: 16 Folder: 1-51
1977

Lester Pope, Jeffrey Porteous, D.M. Rowles, Karen Shapiro, Jeff Sorenson, Lindsay Stuart, Margaret Thielke, Charlene Ungstad, Mark Wakely.

Box: 17 Folder: 1-7
1977

Rena Yount.

Box: 17 Folder: 8-49
1978

Gene Raymond Embrack, Kurt Erichsen, Joseph Francavilla, Madelyn Gilbreath, Daniel Gordon, Richard Kadrey, Richard Kearns, Victor Kriss.

Box: 18 Folder: 1-50
1978

Victor Kriss, Thomas Lehmann, David Lubkin, Seth McEvoy, Joe Magee, Spencer Chilton Manrodt, Jr., Daniel Mishkin, Patrice Murphy, J.M. Park, S. Earl Popkes, Keith Shwayder.

Box: 19 Folder: 1-23
1978

Shwayder Keith, Diane Silver, Judith G. Speck, Avon Swofford, R.A. Wilber, Cherie Wilkerson.

Box: 19 Folder: 24
Clarion Writers' Handbook, 1979
Box: 19 Folder: 25-44
1979

Nicole D. Ballard, Tom Chulski, Bill Cornett, Scott Edelman, Rita-Elizabeth Harper.

Box: 20 Folder: 1-48
1979

Sam N. Henry, Mark Nall, Gene O'Neill, Barbara Rausch, Jerry L. Robinette, Eileen Roy, Rhondi Greening Salsitz, Susan Santo, Lyn Schumaker, Annis M. Shepherd.

Box: 21 Folder: 1-26
1979

Annis M. Shepherd, Diane Silver, Jennifer Swift, Larry Teufner, Kathleen Todd, Lois Wickstrom.

Box: 21 Folder: 27-50
1980

Kim Antieau, Carol Buchanan, William N. Coleman, Jr., Kathy Esselman, Robert Frazier.

Box: 22 Folder: 1-47
1980

Robert Frazier, Gary Goldberg, Rita Gillespie-Stein, Timothy Lindop, Micaela Massimino, Mario Milosevic, Claudia Peck, Michaela-Marie Roessner-Herman, Lorraine Schein, Lucius Shepherd, Gary W. Shockley.

Box: 23 Folder: 1-23
1980

Gary W. Shockley, Julie Stevens, Kim C. Thomas, Paul Witcover, Franz Zrilich.

Box: 23 Folder: 24-30
1981

Mary Aldridge, Terry Boren, R.V. Branham, Michelle De Lude, Robert Frazier, Amy Hargreaves, Bill Hays.

Box: 24 Folder: 1-14
1981

Maggie Hoyal, Richard "Rick" Johnson, Everett Lee Lady, Ronald D. Lehmann, David D. Lewis, Moira McAuliffe, Michael Mayo, Laura J. Mixon, Danielle Monson, Madeleine E. Robins, Beppe Sabatini, Stanley Shaffer, Kathryn A. Sinclair, Sarah Stegall.

Box: 25 Folder: 1-2
1981

Michele Winkler, unknown author.

Box: 25 Folder: 3-55
1982

Nicole Ballard, Hugh Brous, Algis Budrys, Tom Chmielewski, Dane Christian, John Dean, Wesley Dean, Marian Duteil, Nancy Etchemendy, Ellis Flink, Matt Fried, George Guay, David Henrickson, Melissa Hilton.

Box: 26 Folder: 1-44
1982

Melissa Hilton, Nina K. Hoffman, William P. Knuttel, Camille LaGuire, Wanda Rochelle Larrier, Patricia Linehan, Dane McGregor, Kristi Oleson, Marta Randall, Mark Sumter, Anthony David Trull, Elizabeth Ward, Rena Leith Weber.

Box: 26 Folder: 45-60
1983

Kathleen Allyn, Cathy Ball, Mark Berry, Suzanne Blom, Julianne Chatelain.

Box: 27 Folder: 1-44
1983

Julianne Chatelain, Mona Clee, Randy Crump, Eric T. Dinehart, Urs Frei, Benjamin Gleisser, Andrew Himes.

Box: 28 Folder: 1-40
1983

Himes Andrew, Bill Hoffman, Daniel Kelsey, David Lewis, Carlyn Maschke, Molly Lawson Morrow, Richard Paul Russo, Ed Sears, Keith Toleman, Lori Ann White, Mark Willard.

Box: 28 Folder: 41
Manuscript index and first story lines, 1983
Box: 28 Folder: 42-43
1983

Sandy Beadle, Amy Bechtel.

Box: 29 Folder: 1-11
1984

Flonet Biltgen, Julie Campbell, Amy Sterling Casil, Stephen Dorato, Lisa D. Fabian, Annie Gerard, Kim Hughes, Kathleen A. Kendel, Catherine McGuire, Georgia Miller, Kathe Mustamaa.

Box: 30 Folder: 1-6
1984

Robyn Oro, Michael Clark Perry, Robert Ross, Daniel F. Shea, Timothy M. Swain, William T. Vandemark.

Box: 30 Folder: 7
Audiocassette of Algis Budry's talk at Michigan State University, 1984 July 17

Restrictions Apply

Box: 30 Folder: 8
Anthology Originals: Best Short Stories of the 1985 Clarion Workshop
Box: 30 Folder: 9
Clarion 1985 bibliography (list of published titles)
Box: 30 Folder: 10-12
1985

Bryan J. Bullinger, Resa Nelson Dolansky (Resa Nelson), Kenneth (Kenny) Felder.

Box: 31 Folder: 1-7
1985

Leonard N. Foner, Kim Fryer, Sally Gwylan, Robert J. Howe (includes two photographs), Geoffrey A. Landis, Robert A. Latham, Luke T. McGuff.

Box: 32 Folder: 1-6
1985

Ingereid (Gerd) Pearson, Martha Soukup, Frank Stearns, D. William Shunn, Kristine K. Thompson, Mary A. Turzillo (Brizzi).

Box: 32 Folder: 7
Manuscript index, class roster, class project and critique, 1988
Box: 32 Folder: 8
1988

John Brazier.

Box: 33 Folder: 1-7
1988

Brooks Caruthers, Kelley Eskridge, Daryl Gregory, Nicola Griffith, L.A. Grinzo.

Box: 34 Folder: 1-8
1988

Peg Kerr Ihinger, Mark Rehl, Glenda Loeffler, Kelly McClymer, Paula Robinson, George Ruefener.

Box: 35 Folder: 1-8
1988

George Ruefener, Kimberly Rufer-Bach, Sue Ellen Sloca, Mark Tiedmann, Andrew Tisbert, Sharon Wahl.

Box: 36 Folder: 1-2
Class roster, workshop materials and newsletter, 1989
Box: 36 Folder: 3-9
1989

Eric Baker, Ted Chiang, Mike Christie, Sherry Coldsmith, Stacey Davies.

Box: 37 Folder: 1-9
1989

Chris DeVito, Larret Galasyn-Wright, Paul Grunwell, Andre Guirard, Liz Holliday, Daniel Krashin, Linda Markley, David Prill, Stephen V. Ramey.

Box: 38 Folder: 1-4
1989

Rachel Schwarz, Stephanie Schwerzler, Lorina Stephens, Lily Winters.

Box: 38 Folder: 5-6
Class roster and handouts; guest speaker articles, 1990
Box: 38 Folder: 7-11
1990

Nathan Bucklin, Graham Collins, Steven desJardins.

Box: 39 Folder: 1-9
1990

Brian Garwood, Heidi Heyer, Alexandra Honigsberg, Timothy J. Lambert, Meredith McGhan, Laticia Niemi.

Box: 40 Folder: 1-6
1990

Mark Rhodes, Edward R. Rosick, Valerie Singer, Meryl Yourish.

Oversize: FB-522 Folder: 13
Class T-shirt, 1991
Box: 40 Folder: 7-9
1991

Victoria Garcia, Kevin Helfenbein, Harrington (Harry) Ingham.

Box: 41 Folder: 1-6
1991

Susan Kimzey, Daniel Lissman, Matthew Nicholson, Emmett Pittman, Bret Robinson.

Box: 42 Folder: 1-8
1991

Sara Ryan, Steven Schmidt, Steven Schwartz, Merritt Severson, C. Paul Smith-Goodson, Braulio Tavares, Denise Tyler.

Box: 43 Folder: 1-9
1992

Tina Anghelatos, Dale Bailey, Nathan Ballingrud, Seth Cauthorne, Cory Doctorow, Pam Hodgson, Jacquelyn Hooper, Aimee Kratts, Jeff Martel.

Box: 44 Folder: 1-8
1992

Pam Noles, Janis O'Connor, Luke O'Grady, Felicity Savage, Cynthia Seelhammer, Jeffrey Valka, Jeff VanderMeer, Cynthia Zender.

Box: 44 Folder: 9
Clarion poster, 1993
Oversize: FB-522 Folder: 13
Class T-shirt, 1993
Box: 45 Folder: 1-7
1993

Michael Scott Bricker, Michael Carr, James Cowan, Ray Davis, Dan Duval, Melissa Eggertsen, Bernie Goodman.

Box: 46 Folder: 1-9
1993

Alexander Irvine, Michael Johnson, John McDaid, Paul Newman, Ruth O'Neill, Robert Rehak, Steven Samenski, Robert Stauffer, Robert Vagle.

Box: 47 Folder: 1
1993

Pat York.

Box: 47 Folder: 2
Handouts and collaborations, 1994
Box: 47 Folder: 3
Stories by John Kessel and Ellen Kushner, 1994
Box: 47 Folder: 4-7
1994

Judith Berman, Michael Burstein, Christopher East, Susan Franzblau.

Box: 48 Folder: 1-8
1994

Sandra Hutchinson, Patricia Knol, Alan Lattimore, Sydney Long, Krista Luetzow, Jeremy Lyon, Janice McMahon, Juliann Medina.

Box: 49 Folder: 1-7
1994

Jon Rosenthal, David Geer Smith, Donnard Roberto Sturgis, Micahel Totten, John Wenger, Kate Wilhelm, David Woomer.

Box: 49 Folder: 8
Clarion Workshop materials, 1995
Box: 49 Folder: 9
1995

Jenise Aminoff.

Box: 50 Folder: 1-8
1995

Michael Croteau, Deborah Donofrio, Harry Enfijian, Damien Filer, Jessica Frasca, Bruce Glassco, Brent Hayward, Nalo Hopkinson.

Box: 51 Folder: 1-7
1995

Dora Knez, Kelly Link, Michael Lucus, Michael McComas, Joshua Peterson, Phoebe Smith, Lucy Snyder.

Box: 52 Folder: 1-3
1995

Julie Washington, Sten Westguard, Brian Yamauchi.

Box: 52 Folder: 4
Manuscript index, class roster, signed poster of readings, staff directory and map of "Clarionia", 1996
Box: 52 Folder: 5-9
1996

Chris Babson, Jan Berends, Michele Berger, Sue Burke, Lisa Greber.

Box: 53 Folder: 1-6
1996

Corinne Hawkins, David Hoffman-Dachelet, Michael Jasper, Dan Jeffers, Steve Johnson, Aaron Kent.

Box: 54 Folder: 1-6
1996

Harold LeBlanc, Monica Poole, Rosie Smith, Sarah Totton, Michael Van Wie, Isabel Whiston.

Box: 54 Folder: 7
Manuscript index and workshop handouts, 1997
Box: 54 Folder: 8
1997

Jae Brim.

Box: 55 Folder: 1-7
1997

Renee Brown, Marguerite Devers, Phil Goetz, Teresa Harms, Bill Henry, George Scott Huggins, Michele Letica.

Box: 56 Folder: 1-7
1997

Kate Mason, Alice Mayio, Karen Perry, Wen Yi Phua, Whitt Pond, ML Roegner, Lori Selke.

Box: 57 Folder: 1-4
1997

Catherine Shaffer, Anne Sheldon, Janet Stephenson, Cliff Winnig.

Box: 57 Folder: 5
Manuscript index and workshop handouts, 1998
Box: 57 Folder: 6-7
1998

John Aegard, Barth A. Anderson.

Box: 58 Folder: 1-7
1998

Christopher Barzak, Alan Deniro, Elad Haber, Clifford Johns, Marjorie Farrell, Kevin Kage, Kristin Livdahl.

Box: 59 Folder: 1-7
1998

David Lomax, Edward Lopez, Janina Lynne, Elizabeth Matson, Ann McHenry, Chris Oseland, Madaliene Reardon.

Box: 60 Folder: 1-3
1998

Tina Spell, Joanne Striley, Larry Taylor.

Box: 60 Folder: 4
Manuscript index, 1999
Box: 60 Folder: 5-7
1999

Drachen Birch, Tobias Buckell, Michael Canfield.

Box: 61 Folder: 1-8
1999

Lisa Feld, Thomas Gerencer, Timothy Harahan, William Hervey, Sharon Keir, David Kirtley, Simone LeRoy, Karen Meisner.

Box: 62 Folder: 1-7
1999

Hilary Moon Murphy, Fred Ollinger, Tim Pratt, Jenn Coleman-Reese, J. Simon, Mark M. Stafford, John Sullivan.

Box: 63 Folder: 1
Manuscript index, 2000
Box: 63 Folder: 2-7
2000

Jennifer Baumer, Jeff Cross, Stuart Dimond, Arthur Dorrance, Linda Dunn, Christopher Evans.

Box: 64 Folder: 1-7
2000

Paula Fleming, David Findlay, James Gilmer, Gavin Grant, Derek James, Susannah Mandel, Joe Murphy.

Box: 65 Folder: 1-5
2000

Mark Rudolph, Kelly Searsmith, Trey Thoelcke, Karen Traviss, Stacey Wenkel.

Box: 66 Folder: 1
2000

Adam Young.

Box: 66 Folder: 2
Participant list, 2001
Box: 66 Folder: 3-8
2001

Martha Allard, Philip Brewer, Amy Forbes, Kathleen Gabriel, John Gonzalez, Theodora Goss.

Box: 67 Folder: 1-7
2001

Genevieve Kierans, Beth Adele Long, Tayannah McQuillar, Susan Mosser, Ryan Myers, Nnedi Okorafor, Alistair Ong.

Box: 68 Folder: 1-7
2001

Richard Polney, Corie Ralston, Thomas Seay, Karina Sumner-Smith, Thomas Wagner, Jason Wittman, Staunchy the Monkey (pseudonym).

Box: 68 Folder: 8
Manuscript index, 2002
Box: 68 Folder: 9
2002

S. James (Jamie) Blackman.

Box: 69 Folder: 1-7
2002

Daniel Braum, Janet Jia-Ee Chui, Brendan Day, Lena DeTar, Rudolph (Rudi) Dorneman, Kelly Dwyer, Catherine Dybiec Holm.

Box: 70 Folder: 1-6
2002

Ron Horsley, Elizabeth Levin, Mike Lewis, Gregory S. Lowery, Jason Erik Lundberg.

Box: 71 Folder: 1-7
2002

Cecelia Marsh, Mark Patrick Morehead, Deirdre Saoirise Moen, Caleb Stewart, Julian Todd, Edd Vick, Trent Walters.

Box: 72 Folder: 1
2002

Sharon E. Woods.

Box: 72 Folder: 2
Roster, class photo, and UCSD Guardian article, 2007
Box: 72 Folder: 3-7
2007

Julie Andrews, Peter Atwood, Desirina Boskovich, Keyan Bowes (Rupa Bose), Catherine Cheek.

Box: 73 Folder: 1-8
2007

Mathew Cody, Andrew Emmott, Betsy (Jeanne) Hasman, Katheryn McLaughlin, Shweta Narayan, Kari O'Connor, January Mortimer (Jennifer Sears), Ramsey Shehadeh.

Box: 74 Folder: 1-6
2007

Jerome Stueart, David Wesley, Andrew Steiger White, Charles Justin Whitney, Caleb Wilson, Nicholas Wolven.

Box: 74 Folder: 7
Manuscript index, class roster and photo, 2008
Box: 74 Folder: 8
2008

Paul Berger.

Box: 75 Folder: 1-7
2008

Mary Burroughs, Monica Byrne, Eugene (E. J.) Fischer, Amy (Kathleen) Howard, Dana Huber, Emily Jiang, Keffy (R. M.) Kehrli.

Box: 76 Folder: 1-6
2008

Megan Kurashige, Gra Linnaea, Sarah Miller, Lauren Naturale, Stefani (Steffi) Nellen, Daniel Pinney.

Box: 77 Folder: 1-4
2008

Ferrett (William) Steinmetz, Damien G. Walter, Crystal Waters, Durand Welsh.

Box: 77 Folder: 5
Class photo and weekly schedules, 2009
Box: 77 Folder: 6
2009

Heather Albano.

Box: 78 Folder: 1-7
2009

Tiffani Angus-Bodie, Elizabeth Argall, Paul Boccaccio, Katie Crumpton, Edward Gauvin, Grady Hendrix, Tanner Jupin.

Box: 79 Folder: 1-7
2009

Nina Kuruvilla, Matthew London, Rebekah McDaniel (Mishell Baker), Patrick (Val) Nolan, Leonard Pung, Shauna Roberts, Kenneth Schneyer.

Box: 80 Folder: 1-3
2009

Eric Shultz, Nicholas Stenner, Nicole Taylor.

Box: 80 Folder: 4
Class photo, workshop materials and daily schedule, 2010
Box: 80 Folder: 5-7
2010

Gregory Bossert, Stacie Brown, John Chu.

Box: 81 Folder: 1-6
2010

William Farrar, Erin Gonzales, Jessica Hilt, Jennifer Hsyu, Adam Israel, Dustin Monk.

Box: 82 Folder: 1-7
2010

Tamsyn Muir, Laura Praytor, LaTisha Redding, Dallas Taylor, Leah Thomas, Karin Tidbeck, Tom Underberg.

Box: 83 Folder: 1-2
2010

Kali Wallace, Kai Ashante Wilson.

Box: 83 Folder: 3
Roster and class photo, 2011
Box: 83 Folder: 4-8
2011

Rebecca Adams, Annie Bellet (AnneMarie Buhl), Brooke Bolander, Jim Brady, Todd Castillo.

Box: 84 Folder: 1-7
2011

Jacob Cholak, Gillian Daniels, Peta Freestone, Dennis Ginoza, Joshua Lewis, Mark Philps, Chris Stabback.

Box: 85 Folder: 1-6
2011

Jasmine Stairs, Andy Stewart, Erin Stocks, Timothy Susman, Brooke Wonders, James Worrad.

Oversize: FB-510 Folder: 1
Notes and sketches from class participants, 2011
Box: 85 Folder: 7
Manuscript index, 2012
Box: 85 Folder: 8
2012

Deborah Bailey.

Box: 86 Folder: 1-9
2012

Eliza Blair, Lisa Bolekaja, Emma Cosh, Danica Cummins, Lara Donnelly, Eric Esser, Jonathan Fortin, Christopher Kammerud, Joseph Kim.

Box: 87 Folder: 1-8
2012

Pierre Liebenberg, Carmen Machado, Sarah Mack, Sadie Mattox, Daniel McMinn, Sam J. Miller, Ruby Obeyesekere, Luke Pebler.

Box: 88 Folder: 1
Manuscript index, 2013
Box: 88 Folder: 2-12
2013

Jessica Cluess, Christian Coleman, Brandie Coonis, Thom Dunn, Sophia Echavarria, Zach Grafton, Brandon Haller, Leah Hieber, Will Kaufman.

Box: 89 Folder: 1-8
2013

Angus McIntyre, Patrick Ropp, Eliza Tieran Rose, Gabriela Santiago, Matthew Schnarr, Pieter Van Tatenhove, Marie Vibbert, Alyssa Wong.

Box: 90 Folder: 1
2013

Isabel Yap.

Box: 90 Folder: 2
Manuscript index, 2014
Box: 90 Folder: 3-20
2014

Kiik Araki-Kawaguchi, Martin Cahill, Ryan Campbell, Amin Chehelnabi, Nino Cipri, Vida Cruz, A. J. Fitzwater, Noah Keller, Leena Likitalo, Zach Lisabeth, Haralambi Markov, Manish Melwani, Ellie Rhymer, Kristen Roupenian, Sarena Ulibarri, Tamara Vardomskaya, Kayla Whaley, Marian Womack.

Box: 91 Folder: 1
Manuscript index, 2015
Box: 91 Folder: 2-19
2015

Jess Barber, Adrienne Maree Brown, Zack Brown, Philip (Pip) Coen, Bernard Cox, Rose Hartley, Nathan Hillstrom, Rebecca Ann Jordan, Vanessa Len, Travis Lyons, Evan Mallon, Eugene Ramos, Michael Reid, Lilliam Rivera, Sara Saab, Dayla K. Smith, Melanie West, Tiffany E. Wilson.

Box: 92 Folder: 1-12
2016

Emily Cataneo, Margaret Cooper, Giovanni De Feo, Kendra Fortmeyer, Jaymee Goh, Jenn Grunigen, Marykate Jasper, Jen Julian, Kathleen Kayembe, Chuan-Song Alan Lin, Sunil Patel, Ryan Pennington.

Box: 93 Folder: 1-6
2016

Jord/ana (Jordy) Rosenberg, Grant Shepert, Benjamin Sloan, Mackenzie E. Smith, Derek So, Jack (J.P.) Sullivan.